Learn About Us

Come visit, see what we do, and hang out.

On-Ramp

Learn the basics from the best.

Join a Class

See our Schedule, Rates, and come get your sweat on.

 

Friday Night Lights 15.5

Crossfit Flyer254-01

Friday Nights Lights

FNL-15.3

FRIDAY NIGHT LIGHTS

Crossfit Flyer2-01

Three Wise Men

Grand Opening Flyer_CrossFit 254 

Warrior Artillery Fitness Challenge

WAFC FLIER SEP14

 

 

Please let Jodi know if you are interested in doing this.

2014 Barbells For Boobs Heats

Registration will start at 8am and will go through 11am.

Silent Auction will start at 8am and will close at 1pm

945am (Survivor Heat)

Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.

1. Krystal Smith                                                   CFCTX                                                  55lb
2. Kaci Lee                                                             CFCTX                                                   65lb
3. Linda Mills                                                        CFCTX                                                   45lb
4. Tamara Hedberg                                            DSP                                                         RX
5. Madison Phillips                                             DSP                                                         75
6. Christy/Carl Cope                                         Centurin                                                 135
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
10am
    Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Caitlin McTaggart                                          CFCTX                                                   RX
2. Desi Dennull                                                     CFCTX                                                   75lb
3. Kristi Pierzina                                                 Centurion                                              60lb
4. Lance Gay                                                          CFCTX                                                    95lb
5. Monica Lopez                                                   CFCTX                                                    RX
6. Heather Presley                                              CFCTX                                                    65lb
7. Teresa Adcock                                                   CFCTX                                                   65lb
8. Mike Allred                                                         Trauma                                                  RX
9. Chhaya Patel                                                       DSP                                                          RX
10. Steve Callans                                                    Centurion                                              RX
11. Nick Randall                                                      Centurion                                              RX
12.
1015am
     Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Kelli Madden                                                     CFCTX                                                  RX
2. Van Bishop                                                         He is His Own Man                          RX
3. Kalli Moffett                                                      CenTex Rehab
4. Lydia Bailey                                                        CenTex Rehab
5. Stacy Anderson                                                  CenTex Rehab
6. Jasmine Chabolla                                              CenTex Rehab
7. Jenni Lacock                                                        CenTex Rehab
8. Sarah Carpenter                                                CenTex Rehab
9. Charles Edwards                                                CenTex Rehab
10. Linda Edwards                                                  CenTex Rehab
11.Stephanie Flores                                                CenTex Rehab
12.Jason Miller                                                         CFCTX/CenTex Rehab
1030am
      Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Krista Tromblee                                               CFCTX                                                      75lb
2. Nick Tromblee                                                  CFCTX                                                      45lb
3. Mark Tromblee                                                 CFCTX                                                      125lb
4. Shelly Gazette                                                     DSP                                                          RX
5.Hannah Gazette                                                   DSP                                                          RX
6. Christine Graham                                               DSP                                                          RX
7. Manny McDonald                                               Haywire                                                   RX
8.Mark Leech                                                            Haywire                                                   RX
9. Jason Morgan                                                      Haywire                                                   RX
10. Jeff Rodocker                                                    Haywire                                                   RX
11. Becky Ortiz
12. Anna Bravo
1045am
      Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Bonnie Ambrose                                                UVU                                                        75
2. Amder McCall                                                     Haywire                                                 85
3. Rachel Mear                                                         Haywire                                                 RX
4.Jennifer Hawkins                                                Haywire                                                 RX
5. Jessica Napolez                                                    Haywire                                                 RX
6. Sarah Roberison                                                 Haywire                                                 RX
7. Abe Villareal                                                          DSP                                                       95
8. Nieves                                                                      DSP                                                       115
9. Kyle Stipes                                                             DSP                                                        RX
10. Matt Westbrock                                                DSP                                                        RX
11. Brandy Brackett                                                                                                                  80
12. Rose Ramos                                                                                                                        80
11am (Heavy Grace/Super Heavy Grave Starts)
      Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Steve Velkovski                                                CFCTX                                                     225
2. CBass Perez                                                       CFCTX                                                     225
3. Nick Randall                                                      Centurion                                                225
4. Jonathon Shelton                                            CF Waco                                                225
5. Katie Mitchell                                                    CF Waco                                                135
6. Steph O                                                                 CFCTX                                                    135
7. Maddie Vincent                                                 Vaughn Weightlifting                       135
8.
9.
10.
1130am
      Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Rob Miller                                                           CFCTX                                                      RX
2. Lorena Hampton                                              Sprag                                                        65lb
3. Kelly Austin                                                        CFCTX                                                       RX
4.Sam Dowdy                                                           CFCTX                                                      RX
5. Liz Dowdy                                                              CFCTX                                                       55/65lb
6. Erin Kinucan                                                        CFCTX                                                       RX
7. Shane James                                                         Centurion                                                   RX
8. Brook Bedell                                                         Centurion                                                   Rx
9. Jakie Wagner                                                        Centurion                                                   RX
10. Bethany Payne                                                   Centurion                                                    RX
11. Bryan Adcock                                                      CFCTX                                                        RX
12. Kendall Kersey                                                                                                                        RX
1145am
     Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Nikki Isbell                                                        CFCP                                                         RX
2. Colton Tillman                                                 CFCP                                                          35
3. Bud Holford                                                      CFCP                                                          Rx
4. Sherry Clark                                                      CFCP                                                         RX
5. Alice Husley                                                        CFCP                                                         65
6. Emily Gibson                                                     CF Waco                                                   RX
7. Emily Self                                                              254 CF                                                       RX
8. Jennifer Rakosky                                               254 CF                                                       RX
9. Anthony Weeks                                                   254 CF                                                      RX
10. Todd Gardner                                                    254 CF                                                      RX
11. Mary Becerra
12. Amanda Garcia
Noon
      Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Kory Cavanary                                                  CFCTX                                                      RX
2. Nick Pritchett                                                    Sprag                                                       RX
3. Liz Gualt                                                               CFCTX                                                     RX
4. Matt Peppley                                                      CFCTX                                                     RX
5. Tisha Hairston                                                    DSP                                                         RX
6. Felicia Rivera                                                      DSP                                                         RX
7. Teresa Porter                                                      CF Georgetown                                      RX
8. Julie Parker                                                         CF Georgetown                                      70
9. Molly Pendlebury                                              CF Georgetown                                      75
10. Terri Isbell                                                          CFCTX                                                    65
11. Josh Pittman                                                       CFCTX                                                    RX
12. Taggart                                                                  Steve’s Club
1215pm
       Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Kathy Tipton                                                       CFCTX                                                     45
2. John Tipton                                                         CFCTX
3. Phoebe Matocha                                                CFCTX                                                     25
4. Mike Finn                                                             CFCTX                                                     65
5. JoAnne Trower                                                   CFCTX                                                     40
6. Chelsea Tijerina                                                  CF Waco                                                  65
7. Jessica Ridenour                                                 CF Waco                                                  70
8.Kim Hohertz                                                          CF Waco                                                  70
9. Amanda Wooley                                                  Centurion                                                 50
10.Lisa Schoenly                                                       Centurion                                                 55
11. Ainslee Bowers                                                    DSP                                                          55
12. Lacy Henry                                                            DSP                                                         65
1230pm
       Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Terry McMillan                                                  CFCTX                                                       RX
2. Nick Mendenhall                                                                                                                        RX
3. James Long                                                          254 CF                                                       RX
4. Anthony Ramirez                                               254 CF                                                        RX
5. Steven Higgs                                                         Centurion                                                    RX
6.Rebekah Higgs                                                      Centurion                                                   RX
7. Katie Lopez                                                            Centurion                                                    RX
8. Whitney Sims                                                        Cataclysm                                                  RX
9. Josh Brown                                                            Cataclysm                                                 RX
10. Nasha Chism                                                        Beyond Limits                                           RX
11. Amanda Sudaz                                                      DSP                                                          RX
12
1245pm
       Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Allison Morrow                                                  CFCTX                                                      65
2. Raul                                                                         CFCTX                                                      RX
3. Brock Stickler                                                      CFCTX                                                      225
4. Dan Johnson                                                         Centurion                                                  RX
5. Marcy Gonzales                                                    Cataclysm                                                 65
6. Alma Lawerence                                                   Cataclysm                                                 65
7. Charlie Trevino                                                     Cataclysm                                                75
8. Lacey Cruddas                                                        Cataclysm                                                65
9. Jenna Cameron                                                      Cataclysm                                                65
10. Jose Luis/Rosano Figueroa                             Centurion                                                 135
11. Esther Tom                                                               CF Waco                                                  35
12. Mary Wentworth                                                    CF Waco                                                  35
115pm
      Name                                                                   Box                                                         Wt.
1. Cody Fenogilo                                                    CFCTX                                                      RX
2. Abilene Anderson                                             CF Waco                                                 70
3. Jeanne Smith                                                      CF Waco                                                 45
4. Nola Lugo                                                             CF Waco                                                 50
5. Karen Zachary                                                     Centurion                                               75
6. Nikki Ralph                                                          Centurion                                                75
7. Kimberly Thompson                                         Centurion                                                65
8. Lisa Schoenly                                                        Centurion                                                 55
9. Sabrina Wells                                                        DSP                                                         65
10. Les (Celester) Harrison                                   DSP                                                        RX
11. Colin Bruckbauer                                                DSP                                                         RX
12. Jeffro                                                                        CFCTX                                                    RX

 

Barbells For Boobs

Please come and join us Oct 25th for “Grace” and Oct 26th for the Central Texas Oly Open.  It will be a fun filled weekend with lots of weight lifted, BBQ, Texas Music and Silent Auction.  All money raised that these two events will be going to a local beneficiary.

Contact us at jodi53kg@yahoo.com for  more info.

 

B4B-poster-media

Beat The Streets Sat Sept 20th

Come join us to support Steve’s Club Team Fearless.  It will be a partner WOD that is sure to get your weekend started right.  There will be a few items for auction and BBQ for sale.  All proceeds go to Team Fearless.  For any questions or for more info please contact leann.mcmillan@indecosales.com

 

BeattheStreets_flyer

 

CenTex Sports Performance Program

If you are looking to get your kid stronger,faster and over all better prepared for their sport this is the program they will need.  For questions on how to register in this class please contact us at 254.879.0870 or email crossfitcentex@gmail.com
Coach: Brock Stickler
Programming: Brock Stickler will he heading up the programming. He has been working with kids in this age group for 5 years at Copperas Cove ISD.
Cost: Parent Mem $115/Non Mem $145
Days/Time: Mon/Wed 4pm-5:30pm
Age: 10-18
Class Cap: 10
Start Date: June 16th
June will be prorated for 2 weeks

 

Schedule Starting In June

Starting in June we are moving from Closed Schd to Open Schd. Open Schd will allow EVERYONE to flex classes. We will need you to enroll in class daily. You can see the new schedule by clicking on the schedule/rates tab.  If you have questions on how to do this please email Jodi at jodi53kg@yahoo.com.